武汉在职研究生信息网欢迎您!
您当前位置:主页 > 学习资源 > 专业硕士 >
零基础英语复习资料(十七)_武汉在职研究生信息网同等学力申硕在职研究生

零基础英语复习资料(十七)

典型例题: 1. I thought he hated the TV. You are right, _______ he still watches the program. A. yet B. besides C. also D. then yet 然而 besides 除了 also不是连词,不能连接句子 He is a teacher. Im also a teacher. then 然..

155-2710-2521 立即咨询

快速申请办理

称       呼 :
手机号码 :
备       注:

零基础英语复习资料(十七)

发布时间:2020-12-08 热度:

典型例题:
1. “I thought he hated the TV.” “You are right, _______ he still watches the program.”
A. yet B. besides C. also D. then yet 然而 besides 除了 also不是连词,不能连接句子 He is a teacher. Im also a teacher. then 然后 答案 A
2. “You should put the money in the bank.” “Its my money, _______ I can do whatever I want with it. ”
A. but B. so C. yet D. or but 除了 so 所以 yet 然而 or 或者 答案 B
3. We must leave the party at exactly 9:00, ________ well be late for work.
A. for else B. other C. else D. otherwise for else(没有这种搭配) other+n else(不单独使用) otherwise(否则) 答案 D
4. Both Mary and Ellen, ________ Jane, are studying nursing at the University of Toledo.
A. as well as B. well C. as well D. and well as as well as (也,并且) well (好) as well (无此用法) and well as (无此用法) 答案 A
5. You can fly to London this evening _______ you dont mind changing planes in Paris.
A. unless B. except C. so far as D. if mind doing sth. unless (除非) except (除了) in so far as (到什么什么程度)so far (迄今为止) if (如果) 答案 D
6. The patients will have to wait all day _______ the doctor works faster.
A. if B. whether C. unless D. that if (如果) whether(是否) unless(除非) 答案 C
7. She remained silent, _______ her heart was heavy and her spirit low.
A. so B. though C. for D. therefore so (所以) though(尽管) for (因为) therefore (因此) 答案 C
8. In the world no country has exactly the same folk music ________ that of any other countries.
A. with B. as C. to D. like the same as 和……一样 as: 连词。谈到人或事物彼此都有相同点时表示比较 This is the same one as that you had before. Like: 介词。 Like me, she enjoys all kinds of music. She enjoys all kinds of music, as I do. 在口语中like 可以做连词=as Nobody understands him like/ as I do. 答案 B
9. My brother likes country music, _______ I like pop music.
A. when B. where C. while D. because when (当……时候) where (在哪儿) while (当……时候;相反) because (因为) 答案 C
10. ________ it is very late now, the students are still working in the lab.
A. As B. When C. If D. Although as 因为 when 当……时候 if 如果 although 尽管 答案 D
考试重点
连词分为从属连词和并列连词,从属连词用来连接各类从句,并列连词用来表示并列句之间转折、因果、并列、选择、递进等关系。
考生应了解常见连词的意思,根据句子上下文的需要进行恰当的选择。
1.The boy wanted to play football. _____, it was raining and he stayed at home.
A. And B. But C. So D. For and(并且); but (但是);so (所以);for (因为) 答案 B
2.The couple have lived in China for five years, so they have got used to the life here.
3.I wonder if you have met my sister.(if 是否)
4.The research results show that the earth goes a little faster _______ it is closer to the sun.
A. as if B. so that C. than D. when as if (仿佛);so that (以便,为了);so……that(如此……以至于); than (连接比较级);when (当……时候) 答案 D
5.________ I havent seen the film, I know very little about it.
A. After B. Although C. As D. Before after (在什么之后);although (尽管);as (因为);before (在……之前) because和so不能同时用 as和so不能连用 答案 C


关闭窗口
上一篇:零基础英语复习资料(十六)
下一篇:考研英语重点词汇三

相关阅读

考研英语重点词汇三
考研英语重点词汇三

101. commute v.交换, 抵偿, 减刑, 电工整流 102. crowded adj.拥挤的, 塞满的 103. distinction n.区别, 差别, 级别, 特性, 声望, 显赫 104. destiny n.命运, 定数 105. vitality n.活力, 生命力, 生动性 ...

零基础英语复习资料(十六)
零基础英语复习资料(十六)

16. To say that someones work is not good is to find fault ______ it . A. of B. with C. for D. on find fault with(对找缺点) 答案 B 17. The airport is five miles ________ . A. away from here B. far from here C. far away from h...

零基础英语复习资料(十五)
零基础英语复习资料(十五)

15. from(来自) Weve learnt a lot from our teacher. They are busy from morning to night.(fromto 从到) The letter is from your parents. I have been away from home for a long time. (be away from home 离开家) (be from 来自) Im...

零基础英语复习资料(十四)
零基础英语复习资料(十四)

16. The more we looked at the abstract painting, _______. A. the less we liked it B. we like it less C. better we liked it D. it looked better the +比较级,the+比较级 答案 A 17. The new large passenger jets have made the...

扫一扫随时咨询

集团总部027-5123-9366

武汉在职研究生信息网同等学力申硕咨询服务中心

武大校区155-2710-2521

武汉市武昌区八一路武汉大学三环研究生公寓E栋

华师校区027-5123-9366

武汉市洪山区卓刀泉南路华中师范大学教育培训大楼